Volgers

maandag 1 augustus 2011

Gee up Neddy/Just Inklined the hop




Goodmorning

It's the first monday of the month so that means time for the Just inklined DT to get together for some fun.
Theme for this bloghop is "Check it out"and our hostest is the lovely Karen.
So if you already hopping you came from Cathy's blog,if not start at Karen's blog.
For my card I used "Gee up Neddy"I love this image and you can find it at La Pashe Papers are Echo Park and called "Sweet Summertime,sewingmachine and copics
So your next stop is Joyce'sblog and I think she had something great to show you.
And there's candy,2 of the DT will give their image used for this hop away,so make sure you leave a comment on all the blog's and maybe you're one of lucky winners,good luck and enjoy your hop
XXX Heidy
````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````
Goede morgen

Het is de eerste maandag van de maand en dat betekend dat het DT Team van Just Inklined bij elkaar komt voor een bloghop.
Het thema is "Check it out"als ik het goed begrepen heb gaat het over ruitjes hihi
Gastvrouw deze hop is de lieve Karen.
Als het goed is ben je net bij Cathy vandaan,zoniet en je wilt in de hop blijven begin dan bij Karen
Voor mijn kaartje heb ik "Gee up Neddy"gebruikt en die kun je bij La Pashe vinden.
Je volgende stop is bij Joyce en ik weet zeker dat ze weer iets geweldigs gemaakt heeft.
2 mensen van ons team geven de digi weg die ze voor deze hop gebruikt hebben,dus vergeet niet overal een berichtje achter telaten en dan ben jij misschien een van gelukkige winnaars.
Nog veel plezier met de hop.

Verder doet hij mee met de volgende challenges:
Charisma cardz.....4legged friends
Creative card crew....animal antics
Paper take weekly....The sketch

Nog een fijne dag verder
XXX Heidy

47 opmerkingen:

Lia zei

Alweer zo'n leukerd, toppie weer hoor,

groetjes Lia

Pamela zei

Great card, love the image.

Pam x

Chrissy zei

Hee Hee!! What a great image, dont back number 6...he's not going anywhere..
Fantastic colouring my friend, fabulous.
Luv CHRISSYxx

Chris zei

Almost there!

Jenn Zeeb zei

great image, what fun.

hugs
jenn

Marja's Stamp Addiction zei

Wat zijn het toch fantastisch leuke plaatjes Heidy en je hebt er weer een schitterende kaart mee gemaakt. Super en erg leuk.
groetjes Marja

Cathy zei

Heidy, this is wonderfully colored and reminds me of a couple of the runners I used to train. Probably why I have a different career now LOL. Love your card and it is perfect for the challenge.

AmberSkye zei

I love it! Great coloring and funny image.

Renkata zei

hihihihi Super leuke kaart Heidy.

littlebee zei

What a great card and such lovely bright colours. My absolute fabourite up to now, what a fab horse. x

Cards by Jol zei

Heidy, wat een gaaf kaartje heb je weer gemaakt, ik vind je afdrukje helemaal geweldig, het ruitjes papier is heel mooi en je hebt het heel mooi gecombineerd met elkaar, super.

groetjes jolande

Tammy zei

Wow Heidy, Gee is fantastic. Love the background you've created to go with your incredibly colored image.

Nannieflash zei

Hi Heidy fabulous card, love that image thats the sort of horse I would back in a race to. hugs Shirleyxxx

Trudy zei

Wat een schitterende kaart Heidy,
Groetjes Trudy

Toni zei

wow fantastic Heidy love it beautiful colouring love it

Jak Heath zei

Oh what a hoot, my father would have loved this, he was horse racing mad.

Marian de Maijer zei

Prachtige kaart en de stiksels maken het toch wel af
Groetjes

Gram's Treasures zei

Fantastic colouring Heidy! This is adorable and should definitely bring a chuckle.
Joyce xx

petra,s cards zei

oooohhhhooo deze is weer super!!! prachtige kleuren en lay out!!!
genieten weer!
xx petra

digidebs zei

Wow! Well done Heidy!
What a talented lady you are!
thank you for sharing
Hugs
Debs
xxxx

Karen zei

Fantastic card. Great the men in our lives.

Love Karen x

Joan V zei

Oh my goodness, I just love this image. Love, love your card, so colorful. Thanks for sharing.

arjette zei

Wat een onwijs leuk kaartje weer!!

gr. arjette.

Shelly Schmidt zei

Such a darling image- perfect for any race horse lover! Love your great colors!

Karen J zei

Fantastic card Heidy .. and brilliant colouring as usual xx

Lorraine A zei

ha ha ha ,,, what a fabulous image :-) I love it ! your colouring is super and the papers and mesh are perfect :-)

thanks for joining us on the Papertake Weekly Challenge :-)
luv
Lols x x x

stampencamper zei

what an adorable card, perfect designer paper combo, delightful coloring of fun image, and colors

Crea Astrid zei

Oook deze kaart is weer prachtig gemaakt Heidy. Vind dat je de wolken ook zo mooi maakt.

Groetjes Astrid.

Riet zei

Wat een prachtige kaart Heidy.

Liefs Riet.

Tinie zei

Superleuk kaartje heb je er weer van gemaakt!! Leuke kleurtjes en een een hele grappige digi!
groetjes Tinie

Debbie zei

What a fun image.Your card is great.Lovely papers and fab colouring.Love Debbie x

Dawn zei

Lol! Love your image! That jockey looks so determind to check in past the post!
Loving the blog hop & your card is awesome!
Hugs
Dawn xx

Mary J zei

Soooo funny, brilliant card, Heidy! Thx for putting a smile on my face!

Sharon in Arizona zei

How cute is this....love it!!! I like your color choices too. Thanks for sharing. Hugs, Sharon :o)

Linda H. zei

The image is so cute - your coloring is awesome! Very cute card!

Tracy zei

Wow! I didn't know they made green burlap but I love it on your card. That image is great! Old Neddy needed to stop for a snack. LOL Awesome card for the blog hop Heidy!

Dawn Frost zei

Awe I just did a card with the same image, I LOVE Gee up Neddy! Love your colouring, gorgeous!

Bella´s Bastelecke zei

Wow your card is fabulous!
Love your gorgeous colors and such pretty papers and detail!


Hugs
Judith

Skylark zei

Hi Heidy I am trying again now Love your card great for males or femail riders

Trish zei

Fab, humorous card- love it,
Trish x

*Vicki* zei

LOL!! This is really darling Heidy!! Love your colors, papers and fun image!! ;)

Darlene zei

Great card ,like your colors.May he win the race

Vee zei

Really funny card, love the image and colours. Thanks for playing with Charisma this week.
xx Vee

Jan M zei

Just love the image you have chosen ... great card xx

Christel zei

This is so cute and funny!
You´ve made a fab card!
Thanks for playing at Charisma cardz this week. Please join us again soon.
Christel

Ginny zei

love love LOVE this image and the card is fabulous:)

sallysbitz zei

This is just brilliant x
I love this image & am gonna pop right on over & purchase it. It reminded me of my Dad who I lost to cancer 2.5 yrs ago. He loved a bet on the gees gees x

hugs sally x
sallysbitz.blogspot.com